You are here: Home / Major Shareholders

SUN : SUNSWEET PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Free Float As of 06/03/2018
Minor Shareholders (Free float)4,730
% Shares in Minor Shareholders (% Free float)30.03
Overview As of 03/05/2018 Rights Type : XD
Total Shareholders4,567
% Shares in Scripless Holding99.64

Major Shareholders

  • The list of major shareholders of the Company as of March 6, 2018 is as follows:
Shareholder’s namesAmount of shares (shares)Proportion (%)
1Mrs. JirapornKittikhunchai299,999,60069.77%
2Open – End FundPhatra Small and Mid Cap Equity4,554,4001.06%
3Phillip Life Assurance Public Company Limited by Phillip Securities (Thailand) Public Company Limited3,664,6000.85%
4Phillip Life Assurance Public Company Limited1,750,0000.41%
5Mr.CharoenSrisuwat1,530,1000.35%
6Mr.ThawatThanawutwattana1,375,0000.32%
7Mr.Nantaphan Mahatananun1,295,0000.30%
8Mr.Nattapon Songsaichonchai1,104,1000.26%
9Mr.Taweechit Patchana1,000,0000.23%
10The Thai NVDR Company Limited 907,3000.21%
Other shareholders112,829,90026.24%